Godlike Productions - Discussion Forum
[…] United States, 470 F.2d 585, at 589 and Note 3 at 590 (Ct.Cl. 1972)"

So who determines if a person is subject to the revenue law??
Anonymous Coward
User ID: 40313
United States
11/10/2005 04:16 PM
Report Abusive Post
Report Copyright Violation
Re: Extensive and Irrefutable Proof Federal Judges and DOJ Lawyers Knowingly Violate The Law In Order To Convict Defendants (Illegally) Charged With Incom
The IRS code states that anyone in the untited states with income over a certain amount (depending on exsemptions/family status) must file and pay any tax due.

Specificially. Section 6012(a) of the Internal Revenue Code plainly states that "Returns with respect to income taxes under Subtitle A shall be made by the following: (1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year gross income which equals or exceeds the exemption amount...."
Anonymous Coward
User ID: 25943
United States
11/10/2005 06:11 PM
Report Abusive Post
Report Copyright Violation
Re: Extensive and Irrefutable Proof Federal Judges and DOJ Lawyers Knowingly Violate The Law In Order To Convict Defendants (Illegally) Charged With Incom